NAME: Gert Krestinov

NICKNAME: Gepa

NATIONALITY: Estonian

DATE OF BIRTH: 02.08.1990

PLACE OF BIRTH: Tallinn, Estonia

HOMETOWN: Saku, Estonia

BIKE: Honda CRF450R

NUMBER: #37

CLASS: MX1

TEAM: KMP Honda Racing

IDOL: Jeremy McGrath

HOBBIES: Running, Swimming, Internet

FIRST RACE: 1993 Saku (Estonia)

FIRST BIKE: Yamaha 50PW

FAVOURITE TRACK Lommel (Belgium), Saku-Tankodroom (Estonia)

TURNED PRO: 2002